Search Employees News

Government Employee News - Rules, O.Ms & Orders

Govempnews.com is for Central Government Employees News, Orders, O.M. also latest updates on various rules, DoPT Orders, Finance Ministry Orders, MoD Orders, 7th Pay Commission News, Pay Matrix, Promotion, LTC, Allowances for Central Government Employees, Autonomous Bodies, Pensioners, Railway Employees, Defence Personnel

Proforma for re-imbursement of Children Education Allowance
View
Certificate from Head of Institution for CEA re-imbursement
View
Self Declaration for CEA re-imbursement
View
GPF Interest Rate w.e.f. 01.04.2018
View
CAT Ernakulum Bench Order regarding fixation of pay in the merged pay scale of 5000-8000 and 5500-9000 with 6500-10500 (5th CPC) in Pay Band-2 + Grade Pay 4200
View
Fixation of pay on promotion equivalent to the person who joined the post afresh
View

Monday, 8 October 2018

Status of Cadre Review Proposal processed in DoPT upto September, 2018

with 0 Comment
Status of Cadre Review Proposal processed in DoPT upto September, 2018
status-of-cadre-review-upto-sptember-2018

A. Approved by Cabinet - 28
B. Pending Proposals - 17
1. With Concerned Ministry - CRC meeting held and Cabinet approval pending - 9
2. With Cabinet Secretariat - 1
3. With Department of Personnel & Training - 4
4. With Department of Expenditure - 2
5. With Ministry concerned for clarifications - 2


Status of Cadre Review proposals processed in DoPT 
from1st January, 2011 to 30th September, 2018

A. Approved by Cabinet


S. No.Name of the ServiceCRC* MeetingCabinet Approval
1.CPWD Central Engineering Service, Central Electrical & Mechanical Engineering Service and Central Architecture Service27-06-201103-01-2012
2.Military Engineering Services (Indian Defence Service of Engineers,Architect Cadre and Surveyor Cadre)22/09/2011and 23/01/201218-04-2013
3.Indian Revenue Service19/02/2013 and GoM** on 29/04/201323-05-2013
4.Indian Radio Regulatory Service19-02-201303-07-2013
5.Central Labour Service19-02-201317-07-2013
6.Indian Customs & Central Excise27-08-201305-12-2013
7.Indian Cost Accounts Service29-10-201302-01-2014
8.Central Power Engineering Service11-12-201313-05-2014
9.Indian Ordnance Factory Service19-03-201429-10-2014
10.Indian Civil Accounts Service17-07-201316-01-2015
11.Border Road Engineering Service26-02-201507-04-2015
12.Defence Aeronautical Quality Assurance Service08-01-201506-05-2015
13.Indian Trade Service06-05-201401-07-2015
14.Indian Statistical Service24-06-201429-07-2015
15.Indian Skill Development Service10-04-201507/10/2015
16.Indian Postal Service28-12-201525-05-2016
17.Central Reserve Police Force15-12-201529-06-2016
18.Indian Information Service05-05-201624-08-2016
19.Border Security Force29-06-201612-09-2016
20 .Indian P & T Accounts and Finance Service17-09-201527-10-2016
21.Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME)
Indian Enterprise Development Service (IEDS)
28-12-201521-12-2016
22.Indian Telecom Service06-10-201621-12-2016
23 .Central Engineering Service (Roads)25/04/20 1606-03-2017
24.Indian Naval Material Management Service24/ 10/201322-06-2017
25.Indian Defence Accounts Service09-09-201619-07-2017
26.Sashastra Seema Bal (SSS) (Group 'A' Combatised)19.7.201720.12.2017
27.Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)15.05 .201710.01.2018
28.Indian Petroleum and Explosive Safety Service (IPESS)09.01.201702.05.2018
* CRC - Cadre Review Committee
** GoM - Group of Ministers
[post_ads]

B. Pending Proposals


SI. No.Name of the Service
Status
1. With Concerned Ministry - CRC meeting held and Cabinet approval pending (9) ,
1.Indian Railways Personnel ServiceMeeting of CRC was held on 19.04.2018 . Approvals of MoS (PP) and FM have been obtained. MoR moved the Draft Cabinet Note. MoR has been asked to revise the DCN.
2.Indian Railways Traffic Service-do-
3.Indian Railways Stores Service-do-
4.Indian Railways Accounts Service-do-
5.Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineers-do-
6.Indian Railways Service of Electrical Engineers-do-
7.Indian Railways Service of Engineers-do-
8.Indian Railways Service of Signal Engineers-do-
9.Railway Protection ForceThe request of MoR to submit a revised proposal has been acceded to by DoPT. They had been advised to submit the revised proposal within a month i.e. June, 2018. Reminder has been sent on 25.09.2018
2. With Cabinet Secretariat (1)
10.Indian Ordnance Factories Health Services (IOFHS)Approval of Secretary (Exp) has been obtained. Note for CRC has been sent to Cabinet Secretariat on 25.09.2018
3. With Department of Personnel & Training (4)
11.Indian Defence Estate Service (IDES)MoD was requested for certain clarifications. The same have been received. The proposal is under examination.
12.Survey of India Group 'A'The cadre review proposal has been received in DoPT which is under consideration.
13.Indian Economic ServiceDEA has been requested for certain clarifications which have been received and are under consideration.
14.Indian P&T Building WorksApproval of Secretary (Exp) has been obtained. Note for CRC has been considered in CRC meeting held on 30.08.2018. Minutes of the meeting have been forwarded to DoT to provide necessary inputs
4. With Department of Expenditure (2)
15.Indian Armament Naval Service (INAS)DoE has raised certain clarifications. Reply of MoD has been received which has been sent to DoE on 04.09.2018 .
16.Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)Recommendations of DoPT have been sent to DoE for approval of Secretary (Exp) on 24.08 .2018 .
5. With Ministry concerned for clarifications (2)
17.Indian Medical Railway Service (IRMS)Proposal was found incomplete. MoR has been requested to send the complete proposal. Reminder has been sent on 28.09.2018
18.Central Health Service (CHS)Proposal was found incomplete. MoFHW has been requested to send the complete proposal. Reminder has been sent on 28.09.2018

Note: A calendar of cadre review has been issued vide OM No.1-11019/9/2018-CRD dated 25.05.2018 . The name of the Service/Cadre along with the month by which cadre review proposal is required to be submitted to DoPT is mentioned in the Annexure . The aforesaid OM dated 25.05 .2018 is available on the official website of DoPT i.e. www.dopt.gov .in (Link: Notifications -> OMs & Orders -> Cadre Review Division -> General Circulars). The Cadre Controlling Authority may take immediate action for compliance.
Sd/-
(Manoj Gupta)
Under Secretary
Deptt of Personnel & Trg.

Source: Click here to view/download the PDF

 
https://facebook.com/govempnews/
https://feedburner.google.com/fb/a/mailverify?uri=blogspot/jFRICS&loc=en_US
https://twitter.com/govempnews/

Related Post

0 comments:

Post a Comment